Election Summary Report
Vermilion County, il
General Election
November 8, 2016
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races

11/22/16
14:41:58

Registered Voters 30430 - Cards Cast 20637 67.82%Num. Report Precinct 56 - Num. Reporting 56 100.00%

AMNDT TRANSPORTATION
Total
Number of Precincts 55
Precincts Reporting 55 100.0 %
Times Counted 20625/30430 67.8 %
Total Votes 18655

YES 15074 80.80%
NO 3581 19.20%

PRESIDENT / VICE PRESIDENT
Total
Number of Precincts 56
Precincts Reporting 56 100.0 %
Times Counted 20637/30430 67.8 %
Total Votes 20414

CLINTON/KAINE DEM 4888 23.94%
TRUMP/PENCE REP 14385 70.47%
JOHNSON/WELD LIB 775 3.80%
STEIN/BARAKA GRN 188 0.92%
McMULLIN 34 0.17%
MALDANADO 1 0.00%
CASTLE/BRADLEY 1 0.00%
Write-in Votes 142 0.70%

US SENATE
Total
Number of Precincts 55
Precincts Reporting 55 100.0 %
Times Counted 20637/30430 67.8 %
Total Votes 20179

TAMMY DUCKWORTH DEM 5531 27.41%
MARK STEVEN KIRK REP 13347 66.14%
KENTON McMILLEN LIB 842 4.17%
SCOTT SUMMERS GRN 441 2.19%
KOPPIE 1 0.00%
Write-in Votes 17 0.08%

COMPTROLLER
Total
Number of Precincts 55
Precincts Reporting 55 100.0 %
Times Counted 20625/30430 67.8 %
Total Votes 19923

SUSANA MENDOZA DEM 5361 26.91%
LESLIE MUNGER REP 13477 67.65%
CLAIRE BALL LIB 656 3.29%
TIM CURTIN GRN 429 2.15%

D15 CONGRESSIONAL
Total
Number of Precincts 55
Precincts Reporting 55 100.0 %
Times Counted 20637/30430 67.8 %
Total Votes 17748

JOHN M. SHIMKUS REP 17748 100.00%

D52 STATE SENATE
Total
Number of Precincts 40
Precincts Reporting 40 100.0 %
Times Counted 13722/20422 67.2 %
Total Votes 13311

SCOTT M. BENNETT DEM 6016 45.20%
MICHAEL P. MADIGAN REP 7295 54.80%

D53 STATE SENATE
Total
Number of Precincts 18
Precincts Reporting 18 100.0 %
Times Counted 5883/8637 68.1 %
Total Votes 5144

JASON BARICKMAN REP 5144 100.00%

D102 STATE REP
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 1020/1371 74.4 %
Total Votes 861

BRAD HALBROOK REP 861 100.00%

D104 STATE REP
Total
Number of Precincts 40
Precincts Reporting 40 100.0 %
Times Counted 13722/20422 67.2 %
Total Votes 12072

CHAD HAYS REP 12072 100.00%

D106 STATE REP
Total
Number of Precincts 18
Precincts Reporting 18 100.0 %
Times Counted 5883/8637 68.1 %
Total Votes 5196

THOMAS M. BENNETT REP 5196 100.00%

CIRCUIT CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 55
Precincts Reporting 55 100.0 %
Times Counted 20625/30430 67.8 %
Total Votes 18061

DENNIS R GARDNER REP 18061 100.00%

RECORDER
Total
Number of Precincts 55
Precincts Reporting 55 100.0 %
Times Counted 20625/30430 67.8 %
Total Votes 17710

DAVE STONE REP 17710 100.00%

STATES ATTORNEY
Total
Number of Precincts 55
Precincts Reporting 55 100.0 %
Times Counted 20625/30430 67.8 %
Total Votes 17776

JACQUELINE M. LACY REP 17776 100.00%

AUDITOR
Total
Number of Precincts 55
Precincts Reporting 55 100.0 %
Times Counted 20625/30430 67.8 %
Total Votes 19562

LINDA LUCAS-ANSTEY DEM 6428 32.86%
BILL WRIGHT REP 13134 67.14%

CORONER
Total
Number of Precincts 55
Precincts Reporting 55 100.0 %
Times Counted 20625/30430 67.8 %
Total Votes 19936

STEVE CORNETT DEM 7411 37.17%
JANE C. McFADDEN REP 12525 62.83%

D1 COUNTY BOARD
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Times Counted 3295/5105 64.5 %
Total Votes 3192

PAUL T. MANION DEM 1186 37.16%
DARREN DUNCAN REP 2006 62.84%

D2 COUNTY BOARD
Total
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11 100.0 %
Times Counted 4425/6145 72.0 %
Total Votes 6581

TIM ROLLINS DEM 1303 19.80%
CHARLES D. MOCKBEE REP 2873 43.66%
KEVIN GAIL GREEN REP 2405 36.54%

D3 COUNTY BOARD 4YR
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Times Counted 4000/5461 73.2 %
Total Votes 3859

LORI A. DEYOUNG DEM 1200 31.10%
CHARLES D. NESBITT REP 2659 68.90%

D3 COUNTY BOARD 2YR
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Times Counted 4000/5461 73.2 %
Total Votes 3833

JASON ASAAD DEM 895 23.35%
JOE EAKLE REP 2938 76.65%

D4 COUNTY BOARD
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Times Counted 3616/5554 65.1 %
Total Votes 6016

JOHN BARTON DEM 1434 23.84%
DALE GHIBAUDY DEM 1172 19.48%
ROBERT MITCH WEAVER REP 1815 30.17%
MARLA MACKIEWICZ REP 1595 26.51%

D5 COUNTY BOARD
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Times Counted 3120/5062 61.6 %
Total Votes 2974

VICCI L. KINNEY DEM 1121 37.69%
CRISI WALLS REP 1853 62.31%

D6 COUNTY BOARD
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 1177/1559 75.5 %
Total Votes 1772

FRANKIE B. WRIGHT DEM 406 22.91%
DEANNA R. WITZEL REP 702 39.62%
TOM MORSE REP 664 37.47%

D7 COUNTY BOARD
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 858/1338 64.1 %
Total Votes 824

CARI WEST DEM 273 33.13%
JERRY H. ASKREN REP 360 43.69%
MICHAEL DODGE IND 191 23.18%

D9 COUNTY BOARD
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 134/206 65.0 %
Total Votes 120

BECKY A. STARK DEM 44 36.67%
HAU T. SWEARINGEN REP 76 63.33%

D4 RETAIN KNECHT
Total
Number of Precincts 55
Precincts Reporting 55 100.0 %
Times Counted 20625/30430 67.8 %
Total Votes 18224

YES 14704 80.68%
NO 3520 19.32%

D5 RETAIN GLENN
Total
Number of Precincts 55
Precincts Reporting 55 100.0 %
Times Counted 20625/30430 67.8 %
Total Votes 18182

YES 14713 80.92%
NO 3469 19.08%

D5 RETAIN RIGHTER
Total
Number of Precincts 55
Precincts Reporting 55 100.0 %
Times Counted 20625/30430 67.8 %
Total Votes 18188

YES 14764 81.17%
NO 3424 18.83%

D5 RETAIN SULLIVAN
Total
Number of Precincts 55
Precincts Reporting 55 100.0 %
Times Counted 20625/30430 67.8 %
Total Votes 18232

YES 14860 81.51%
NO 3372 18.49%

CUSD 10 BONDS
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 3/5 60.0 %
Total Votes 3

YES 3 100.00%
NO 0 0.00%

V-SIDELL ELECTRIC
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 228/324 70.4 %
Total Votes 225

YES 135 60.00%
NO 90 40.00%

V-WESTVILLE HOME RULE
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Times Counted 1417/2125 66.7 %
Total Votes 1327

YES 587 44.24%
NO 740 55.76%